INCI: Jasminum Officinale
Premium variety, 3% solution in Jojoba oil
Origin: Produced from the flowers of the plant. This is Absolute (the plant has been extracted with solvents to produce the oil). Morocco- India- Egypt
Indications: Extremely aromatic, necessary in perfumery. Very good for mature, damaged skin.
Contraindications: Non-toxic, but beware of very sensitive skin. It can cause headaches due to its strong aroma.
Synergy with other essential oils: Bergamot, Frankincense, Geranium, Grapefruit, Lemon, Lime, Orange, Tangerine, Neroli, Palmarosa, Rose, Rosewood, Sandalwood