Caribbean Kiss Mica
Natural pigment that gives a pearly and iridescent look to your soaps. Suitable for interior and exterior painting of your soaps.
It gives a unique effect to your cosmetics and you can use it in emulsions and body butters. It should not be used in lip balms.
It is also used for coloring the oxygen ball but also for decoration.
This particular shade of Mica is also used in cold method soaps.
INCI: Mica (C.I. 77019), Titanium Dioxide (C.I. 77891), Chromium Oxide Green (C.I. 77288).